(+1) 9737679383

Student’s Achievements

Students' Achievements

Debate Competition 2022

Novice TournamentDivisionAchievement/PlaceStudent’s Name
47th UPENN Tournament, 2022 – NSDA, PS/US Speaker Award / 10th PlaceDhar
48th Annual Harvard National Forensics TournamentHigh school10th Place as a teamDhar/Naaz
Lakeland Westchester ClassicHigh School4th Place OverallDhar/Naaz
  7th Place OverallJeeya/Aarush
  13th Place OverallAshwika/Ethan
  Speaker Award / 6th PlaceDhar
  Speaker Award / 9th PlaceNaaz
  Speaker Award / 10th PlaceJeeya
  Speaker Award / 17th PlaceAshwika
 Middle School3rd Place OverallKav/Adi
  13th Place OverallAnanya/Tanvi
  Speaker Award / 10th PlaceTanvi

Eye Level Livingston Center 2022

Tournament1st Place2nd Place3rd Place
Oratacular Public Speaking CompetitionReyanshDashShrutha KarnamArshia Dhamija
 Shravya KarnamAnika Radhan
 Shivali Khandelwal
 Aryan Srinivasan
 Aanya Sabharwal
 Vihaan Murudkar

Speakup Competition (21 awards in poetry, speech, ADZAP categories)

High School North JSAThe South Brunswick Young (3rd Grade Category)The South Brunswick Young (4th Grade Category)The South Brunswick Young (5th Grade Category)
Open Debate competition Oratory Competition Oratory Competition Oratory Competition
1st place1st place2nd place1st & 3rd place

 

North South Foundation Princeton Chapter

Group 1 (Junior Level (Middle School))Group 2 (Junior Level (Middle School))Group 3 (Junior Level (Middle School))
1st place1st place1st place
2nd place3rd place2nd place
3rd place

North South Foundation Princeton Chapter

Group 1 (Junior Level (Middle School))Group 2 (Junior Level (Middle School))Group 3 (Junior Level (Middle School))Senior Level (High School)
2nd Place: Tanya Vijay2nd Place: Srinidhi Lakshminarayanan2nd Place: Sarayu Mandapaty1st Place: Neev Ramani
3rd Place: Siddhant Pai3rd Place: Harshini Lakshminarayanan

Speakup Competition

Speech Category :- 6-8 yearsPoem Catagory :- 6-8 yearsADZAP Group 1ADZAP Group 2
1st Place (Shravya Karnam)1st Place (Shruta Karnam)1st Place (Annirudh, Stuti, Shravani)1st Place (Jeeya, Kanika, Nivriti)
2nd Place (Shruta Karnam)2nd Place (Shravya Karnam)2nd Place (Neev, Anjali, Ilisha)2nd Place (Shreya, Tanya, Neha)
3rd Place (Anaira Bhatia)3rd Place (Anaira Bhatia)3rd Place (Sudhamshu, Aldric, Kushad)3rd Place ( Sonali, Bhavya, Ashritha)
Speech Category :- 8-10 yearsPoem Catagory :- 8-10 years
1st Place (Anjali Harish)1st Place (Anjali Harish)
2nd Place (Shravani Gote)2nd Place (Shravani Gote)
Speech Category :- 14-18 yearsPoem Catagory :- 11-13 years
1st Place (Neev Ramani)2nd Place (Jeeya Tyagi)
2nd Place (Nidheesh Vermani)

North South Foundation Princeton Chapter

Junior Level (Middle School)Senior Level (High School)
3rd Place1st Place
3rd Place

Speakup Competition

Speech CatagoryPoem CatagoryADZAP Catagory
6-8 Years, 1st Place6-8 Years, 1st Place6-8 Years, 1st Place
8-10 Years, 1st Place, 2nd Place8-10 Years, 1st Place11-13 Years, 3rd Place
11-13 Years, 2nd Place, 3rd Place14-18 Years, 1st Place, 3rd Place
14-18 Years, 1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place

Speakup Competition

Poem CatagoryDeclamation Catagory
8-10 Years, 2nd Place11-13 Years, 2nd Place, 3rd Place
6-8 Years, 2nd Place

Recent Achievements